JENA Loader Benchmarks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
tdbloader | ==tdbloader== | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|OpenJDK 11 | |OpenJDK 11 | ||
|Intel i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | ||
|64GB | |64GB | ||
|SSD | |SSD | ||
|180,505,758 | |180,505,758 | ||
|2,214. | |2,214.35s | ||
|81,516.25 | |81,516.25 | ||
|37m6. | |37m6.921s | ||
|37m43. | |37m43.594s | ||
|0m53. | |0m53.788s | ||
|28G | |28G | ||
|ttl.gz | |ttl.gz (1.16G) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3.13 | ||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|Open JDK 12.01 | |Open JDK 12.01 | ||
| | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | ||
| | |64GB | ||
| | |SSD | ||
| | |180,505,758 | ||
| | |2,361.31s | ||
|76,443.19 | |||
|39m31.724s | |||
|40m53.732s | |||
|0m48.914s | |||
|28G | |||
|ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.13 | |3.13 | ||
| | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|JDK 12.01 | |Open JDK 12.01 | ||
| | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz | ||
| | |16GB | ||
| | |HD | ||
|180,505,758 | |||
|6,893.81s | |||
|26,183.74 | |||
|168m59.657s | |||
|76m50.081s | |||
|3m48.615s | |||
|28G | |||
|ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
tdbloader2 | ==tdbloader2== | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 71: | Line 85: | ||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|OpenJDK 11 | |OpenJDK 11 | ||
|Intel i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | ||
|64GB | |64GB | ||
|SSD | |SSD | ||
|180,505,758 | |180,505,758 | ||
|1,320. | |1,320.45s | ||
|136,700.08 | |136,700.08 | ||
|33m38.361s | |33m38.361s | ||
Line 81: | Line 95: | ||
|1m19.987s | |1m19.987s | ||
|17G | |17G | ||
|ttl.gz | |ttl.gz (1.16G) | ||
|- | |||
|3.13 | |||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |||
|Open JDK 12.01 | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |||
|64GB | |||
|SSD | |||
|180,505,758 | |||
|1,336.18s | |||
|135,090.50 | |||
|33m19.321s | |||
|43m27.305s | |||
|1m13.412s | |||
|17G | |||
|ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.13 | |3.13 | ||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|Open JDK 12.01 | |Open JDK 12.01 | ||
| | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz | ||
| | |16GB | ||
| | |HD | ||
| | |180,505,758 | ||
| | |4451s(2,637.89s) | ||
|68,428.11 | |||
|74m11.262s | |||
|81m6.853s | |||
|3m53.422s | |||
|17G | |||
|ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==tdb2.tdbloader== | |||
tdb2.tdbloader | |||
{| | {| | ||
Line 111: | Line 147: | ||
! storage size | ! storage size | ||
! input | ! input | ||
! notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.11 | |3.11 | ||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|OpenJDK 11 | |OpenJDK 11 | ||
|Intel i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | ||
|64GB | |64GB | ||
|SSD | |SSD | ||
Line 121: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|26m55. | |26m55.268s | ||
|45m29. | |45m29.688s | ||
|2m53. | |2m53.078s | ||
|28G | |28G | ||
|ttl.gz | |ttl.gz (1.16G) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3.13 | |3.13 | ||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |Ubuntu 19.04 | ||
|OpenJDK 12.01 | |OpenJDK 12.01 | ||
|Intel i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | ||
|64GB | |64GB | ||
|SSD | |SSD | ||
Line 140: | Line 177: | ||
|2m38.957s | |2m38.957s | ||
|28G | |28G | ||
|ttl.gz | |ttl.gz (1.16G) | ||
|- | |||
|3.13 | |||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |||
|OpenJDK 12.01 | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz | |||
|16GB | |||
|HD | |||
|180,505,758 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|126m9.826s | |||
|98m45.230s | |||
|6m43.824s | |||
|28G | |||
|ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
|- | |||
|3.13 | |||
|Ubuntu 19.04 | |||
|OpenJDK 12.01 | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |||
|64GB | |||
|SSD | |||
|180,505,758 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24m5.788s | |||
|48m52.844s | |||
|3m4.426s | |||
|28G | |||
|ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
| --loader=parallel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:14, 14 June 2019
tdbloader
Jena Version | OS | JDK Version | CPU | Memory | HD/SSD | # Triples | Time | Triples/sec | real | user | sys | storage size | input |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.11 | Ubuntu 19.04 | OpenJDK 11 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 2,214.35s | 81,516.25 | 37m6.921s | 37m43.594s | 0m53.788s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) |
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | Open JDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 2,361.31s | 76,443.19 | 39m31.724s | 40m53.732s | 0m48.914s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) |
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | Open JDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz | 16GB | HD | 180,505,758 | 6,893.81s | 26,183.74 | 168m59.657s | 76m50.081s | 3m48.615s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) |
tdbloader2
Jena Version | OS | JDK Version | CPU | Memory | HD/SSD | # Triples | Time | Triples/sec | real | user | sys | storage size | input |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.11 | Ubuntu 19.04 | OpenJDK 11 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 1,320.45s | 136,700.08 | 33m38.361s | 43m25.897s | 1m19.987s | 17G | ttl.gz (1.16G) |
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | Open JDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 1,336.18s | 135,090.50 | 33m19.321s | 43m27.305s | 1m13.412s | 17G | ttl.gz (1.16G) |
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | Open JDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz | 16GB | HD | 180,505,758 | 4451s(2,637.89s) | 68,428.11 | 74m11.262s | 81m6.853s | 3m53.422s | 17G | ttl.gz (1.16G) |
tdb2.tdbloader
Jena Version | OS | JDK Version | CPU | Memory | HD/SSD | # Triples | Time | Triples/sec | real | user | sys | storage size | input | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.11 | Ubuntu 19.04 | OpenJDK 11 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 26m55.268s | 45m29.688s | 2m53.078s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | OpenJDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 25m51.134s | 43m45.483s | 2m38.957s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | OpenJDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz | 16GB | HD | 180,505,758 | 126m9.826s | 98m45.230s | 6m43.824s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) | |||
3.13 | Ubuntu 19.04 | OpenJDK 12.01 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 64GB | SSD | 180,505,758 | 24m5.788s | 48m52.844s | 3m4.426s | 28G | ttl.gz (1.16G) | --loader=parallel |